Pink Neon is a soft yet bright pink that adds a punch of color to cold process soaps! This item ships free to 48 states.
INCI: Polyester 3, Acid red 92
FOR SOAP ONLY.
Recommended use rate in cold and hot process soap is 1 tsp. per pound of oils. For melt and pour, the recommended use rate is .5 tsp. per pound of base.
*Many refer to neon pigments as micas. They are not. Colored micas are made on a mica substrate or mica flakes. Neon pigments are a resin powder. They act differently than micas, and should always be mixed in oil before adding to to soap to avoid spots in the soap*