Fandango Pink Mica Powder

Description

Fandango Pink mica is a soft yet bright  pink mica that holds true  in all types of soaps. It is the perfect shade of pink. It's not pastel and not hot pink, but the perfect in-between. It looks great in cold process, hot process, and melt and pour soaps.

Product Information
MP Use Rate .5-1 tsp. per pound of oils Micron Size 10-60
CP Use Rate 1-2 tsp. per pound of oils Safe for Eyes Yes
Soap Stable Yes Safe for Lips Yes
Color Bleed or Migration No Safe for Lotions, etc. Yes

Label Information
INCI CI CAS
Mica 77019 12001-26-2
Titanium Dioxide 77891 13463-67-7
Iron Oxide 77491 1309-37-1
Tin Oxide 77861 18282-10-5

Customer Reviews

Based on 14 reviews Write a review