Free shipping over $30 to 48 states | Current processing time is 2 business days | We ship worldwide

0

Your Cart is Empty

Black Iron Oxide

Size

Add to Wishlist

Black iron oxide is a very strong black colorant for soaps. If used correctly it will result in a true black.

SDS/MSDS

INCI Black Iron Oxide
Micron Size N/A
FDA approved for Bath Bombs Yes
FDA approved for External Use Yes
FDA approved for Eye Area Yes
FDA approved for Lips Yes
Use Rate for CP and HP 1 tsp. per pound
Use Rate for MP .5 tsp. per pound

Customer Reviews

Based on 7 reviews
100%
(7)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
J.L.L.
Dispersed well

Even though i forgot to mix it with some of my oils before i used it it dispersed really well an didnt speckle any

R
R.S.
Awesome Black

Used for CO soaps. Makes a great color darkener if used right and the black is exactly what I was looking for.

B
B.H.
Black iron oxide

Love it , makes a wonderful black cold process soap.

K
K.
Works great

Works really well in cold process and I also use it in melt and pour for embeds.

J
J.B.
Resin casting

I ordered this product for resin casting. The colors are awesome and works fantastic!

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review