Arcilla de caolín


Talla: Tarro de 4 oz
Precio:
Precio de venta$3.00

Descripción

Nuestra arcilla de caolín agrega una sensación sedosa a los jabones y también se puede usar como base para sombras de ojos a menudo con estearato de magnesio y/o polvo de arrurruz. A menudo se usa para anclar aromas en jabones, haciendo que la fragancia dure más tiempo.

INCI: Kaolin

Ideal for:
• Soap
• Resin
• Crafts
• Wax Melts

Prop 65: This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

• Use rate in cold & hot process soaps: .5 -1 teaspoons per pound of oils.
• Use rate in melt & pour soaps: .25-.5 teaspoons per pound of oils.

Kaolin clay is often used to anchor scent. To make a clay/scent slurry, simply add clay directly to the fragrance oil, then blend it in really well with a mini mixer. A great usage rate when adding clay directly to fragrance oils is anywhere between .5 TBS to 2 TBS per pound of batch oils.

Clay should be mixed with water before adding to cold process soap. Mixing well before adding to soap will help prevent clumps or streaks. Mix 1 part clay to 1 part water until fully saturated then add the mixture to your soap.

You may also like

Customer Reviews

Based on 154 reviews
99%
(153)
1%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.Z.
Softens water

does a great job softening water

D
D.Z.
Soft water

Use this in bath bombs and it really softens water

H
H.S.
Blends great!

I add this to all my white soaps per the instructions with a little TD. Highly recommend.

T
T.N.
Hold scent stronger

Scent holder and give smoth feeling on skin!

Y
Y.
Excelente

Excelente le da suavidad textura a mis jabones artesanales!