Óxido de hierro negro


Talla: Tarro de 1 oz
Precio:
Precio de venta$3.53

Descripción

El óxido de hierro negro es el negro más profundo. Se puede usar en proceso en frío para crear jabones negros, y se puede usar en bombas de baño para crear un verdadero negro.

INCI: Black Iron Oxide

Cosmetic use:
• Eyes
• Lips
• Bath Bombs
• External Use

Ideal for:
• Soap
• Resin
• Crafts
• Wax Melts

Prop 65: This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

• Use rate in cold & hot process soaps: .5-1 teaspoons per pound of oils.
• Use rate in melt & pour soaps: .25-.5 teaspoons per pound of oils.

~ More or less can be added to achieve your desired color. These usage rates are recommended for no colored lather. ~

Less is more when using black iron oxide! It's a very strong pigment. It will not migrate into other colors but will bleed if too much is used. Bleed will cause stained washcloths or cause the color to run down the side of the shower!

The greatest benefit of black iron oxide is that it will create a very deep black in soaps and will not migrate into other colors. It can be added to activated charcoal or black mica to create truly black soaps (no gray!)

You may also like

Customer Reviews

Based on 155 reviews
99%
(154)
1%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
O
O Harper
👍

Sets really well especially after gel phase.

S
Stacey t
Perfect black

This is what I have been looking for.turns the water black not grey but black without using tons of dye. I mixed it with the black glitter and only wish I would of taken a pic to show how perfect my bath water was.

H
H.N.

great black color

J
J.M.
True black water

I've been working on true black water bath bombs. I'm so glad I bought the big jar with Halloween around the corner.

N
Norhilda
Love it!

Love it! Thank you