Carbón activado


🌏 Responsibly Sourced
🌱 Vegan & Cruelty Free

Talla: Tarro de 2 oz
Precio:
Precio de venta$6.20

Descripción

El carbón activado se usa para crear un jabón negro que no se desprenderá de una toallita y formará una espuma blanca. No mancha y es el negro más verdadero que no sangra que hemos encontrado para el jabón. Nuestro carbón activado se crea a partir de fuentes renovables de madera dura.

INCI: Activated Charcoal

Ideal for:
• Soap
• Resin
• Crafts
• Wax Melts

Prop 65: This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

• Use rate in cold & hot process soaps: 1-2 teaspoons per pound of oils.
• Use rate in melt & pour soaps: .5 teaspoons per pound of oils.

~ More or less can be added to achieve your desired color. These usage rates are recommended for no colored lather. ~

Add Activated Charcoal to your soap making oils before adding your lye. Disperse thoroughly with a stick blender until it is fully mixed, then add your lye water. This will help achieve the darkest black.

Gel your soap! If you gel your soap if using activated charcoal your soap will turn very dark. Gelling is the secret to getting the blackest black with activated charcoal in cold process soaps.

If using in bath bombs, add polysorbate 80 at half your oils. For example, if your oil = 3 teaspoons, use polysorbate at 1.5 teaspoons. This will help prevent a color ring around the tub.

You may also like

Customer Reviews

Based on 243 reviews
97%
(236)
2%
(5)
0%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(1)
T
T.N.
Good quality

Cheap price with good quality product!

S
S.P.
Great price, great product!

It is just perfect for my Goat milk soap!

W
Wanda Ray
My thoughts

I love activated charcoal..I has so many benefits from soap to toothpaste and many more..so good for the skin.

A
A.N.
Essential

It's essential in my household for a variety of needs. Great quality.

A
A.S.
Works Great

Produces a nice black color.. i haven't found that a minimal amount causes much issues in shower.